Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Golden Ye Fei Machinery Co., Ltd.

Rubber Vulcanizing Machine, Rubber Machinery, Hydraulic Press manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rubber Conveyor Belt Machine Vulcanizing Machine with Ce&ISO9001 Certification, 200t Rubber Gasket Injection Machine, Hot Sale Rubber Plate Vulcanizing Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Steel ( Fabic) Conveyor belt Vulcanizing line Rubber Conveyor Belt Machine Vulcanizing Machine with Ce&ISO9001 Certification

Rubber Conveyor Belt Machine Vulcanizing Machine with Ce&ISO9001 Certification

FOB Price: US $15,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $15,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10 Sets / Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XLB
  • Condition: New
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Total Pressure: According to Customers′ Requirement
  • Hot Plate Specification: Decided by Model
  • Delivery Time: 30 Days
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Application: Rubber Conveyor Belt
  • Transport Package: Exporting Standard(Wooden Box Packing)
  • Origin: Qingdao, China
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Customized: Customized
  • Structure: Vertical
  • Voltage: 380V/415V/450V/220V
  • Heating Mode: Electrical/Oil/Steam Heating
  • Plate Clearance: 300-500mm
  • Advantage: Low Noise and High Safety
  • Trademark: Yefei
  • Specification: all various
  • HS Code: 8477800000
Product Description

High Quality Rubber Vulcanizer Press Machine for Conveyor Belt rubber sheet

Advantage
The design and manufacture of presses for the rubber industry is an important core competence for qishengyuan Group. With our expertise in this area we are the world market leader for steel cord and conveyor belt presses. A large part of the conveyor belts used around the world are manufactured on our equipment.
Despite heavy loads, these conveyor belts always have to have best straight-running stability. Doublestar's excellent manufacturing and plant quality has proven its worth in the field.
 
Salient features:
1. Specific Pressure required per cm (or per inch) on product or platen to decide the tonnage of the press

2. Heating Media (Steam or electrical) curing temperature, curing time sequence to decide the method of heating, cycle of operation of the press.

3. Therefore, an expert advice for selection of most appropriate press is utmost important, which you get free from SANT Engg. That make Sant Hydraulic Presses the 'Zero Error' Presses.

4. Hydraulic Presses are the machines in which rubber compound and other materials are shaped as finished products. As are the machines, so are the finished products. Ranging from 50 to 2500 Tons, theses Presses are manufactured with operation safety and optimum machine production in mind. Controls and hydraulic system are perfectly matched to ensure complete customer satisfaction.

5. The frame is fabricated from tested-quality steel profiles and plates of Suitable thickness to withstand load during operation. Maximum frame rigidity is achieved through computer aided frame design for longer life of press. Precise machining of parts and their careful assembly ensures accuracies like parallelism between platen & bed and right angularity between the bed and the moving platen.

6. The low noise powerful hydraulic unit is designed as per latest standards and assembled with best quality components. All valves are manifold mounted for easy and quick maintenance. A pressure relief valve protects against overloading of the press. During curing period, the motor stops which reduces electricity consumption. These presses provide fast approach, slow pressing and fast return speeds. The change in speed can be manually preset with the help of limit switches. These presses give more production because numbers of breathing, breathing duration, curing time, temperature of platens etc can be controlled.

7. Our presses are rightly called life line machines for best finished products. Compromising with low cost and old fashioned machines for production will be the last folly for doom of any kind of industry. Though a few standard sizes are always in production and readily available, we custom engineer presses at short notice to fit the application needs of clients.
These are available in standard and custom sizes as per the requirements of our clients.


Automatic Rubber Fabric Conveyor Belt Compression Hydraulic Press

1. Conveyer Belt Vulcanizing press has compact body and can vulcanize big-type conveyor belt with a higher level of automation.

2. Conveyer Belt Vulcanizing press is applicable to vulcanize such conveyor belts as common rubber conveyor belts, nylon conveyor belts, steel cord conveyor belt and flame-retardant conveyor belt.

3. As the host machine use frame structure with micro fabrication and hot plate and piston all use superior-quality materials, so it is not apt to be corrosive wear and also has the following characteristics: Convenient maintenance, stably working pressure and convenient adjustment.

4. Conveyer Belt Vulcanizing Machine system is controlled by PLC so as to realize multi-program automatic control including automatic detection and the adjustment for hot plate temperature

5. All of the Conveyer Belt Vulcanizing Machine improve the whole level of the vulcanizing unit, reduce the worker's labour intensity and enhance the production efficiency.

6. In addition, our company can supply various type of Conveyor belt vulcanizing press.

Type: XLB-1800x12000*2, XLB-1800x10000*2, XLB-1600x10000*2, XLB-1600x10000*1, XLB-1600X8500*1, XLB-1400X10000*1, XLB-1400X8000*2 etc.

After Sales Service:
1. We will offer you one year guarantee
2. We will give you reply and solution within 24 hours.
 
ParameterXLB-1800X
12000*2
XLB-1800X
10000*2
XLB-1600X
10000*2
XLB-1600X
10000*1
XLB-1600X
8500*1
XLB-1400X
10000*1
XLB-1400X
8000-2
XLB-1400X
5700*2
XLB-1100X
5700*2
XLB-1300X
4000*2
Hot-plate size(mm)1800*120001800*10001600*100001600*100001600*85001400*100001400*80001400*57001100*57001300*4000
Total pressure(MN)74.0072.0056.0064.0047.6049.0034.0025.0017.5514.56
Hot-plate unit pressure(MPa)3.44.03.54.03.53.53.13.132.82.8
Plunger diameter(mm)500500450500500450400360500500
Plunger No181818181418161054
Max plunger stroke(mm)400300400300300300400400520250
Gripping strenth1.201.501.201.200.60.901.000.720.500.5
Tension force(mm)1.101.21.101.00.50.800.900.600.400.4
Steam pressure(mpa)0.630.6-0.80.630.6-0.80.630.630.630.630.630.63
Cooling water pressure(mpa)0.30.30.30.30.30.30.30.30.30.3
controlling methodPLCPLCPLCPLCPLCPLCPLCPLCPLCPLC
Rubber Conveyor Belt Machine Vulcanizing Machine with Ce&ISO9001 Certification
Rubber Conveyor Belt Machine Vulcanizing Machine with Ce&ISO9001 Certification
Rubber Conveyor Belt Machine Vulcanizing Machine with Ce&ISO9001 Certification
Rubber Conveyor Belt Machine Vulcanizing Machine with Ce&ISO9001 Certification
Rubber Conveyor Belt Machine Vulcanizing Machine with Ce&ISO9001 Certification
Rubber Conveyor Belt Machine Vulcanizing Machine with Ce&ISO9001 Certification
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhang Yefei
Sale Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Zhang Yefei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now